Australia U23 v Korea Republic U23
Australia U23 v Korea Republic U23 in Friendly International ended 1:2. Here you will find the final score, the goals and goalscorers, every key moment of the match, the full statistics with xG and the video highlights. See the match prediction or browse the full fixture list.
No recent finished matches. Standings are not available for this competition.Prediction and probabilities: Australia U23 v Korea Republic U23
How the models performed
Model
1 · Australia U23
X
2 · Korea Republic U23
Prediction
Result
ELO + Poisson
51.0%
24.6%
24.4%
Home win · Australia U23
✘ Missed
Pro AI (XGBoost)
14.0%
8.9%
77.1%
Away win · Korea Republic U23
✔ Correct
Data Providers
0.0%
50.0%
50.0%
Away win · Korea Republic U23
✔ Correct
Final score
1:2
Away win · Korea Republic U23
Match events: Australia U23 v Korea Republic U23
Form and head-to-head: Australia U23 v Korea Republic U23
Australia U23
Korea Republic U23
Friendly International standings
Match information: Australia U23 v Korea Republic U23

